At Sea

Fleet

Current Fleet

VesselFlagCargo Capacity (CEU)Max Height (M)Max Width (M)Ramp Capacity (TONS)
Ocean NavigatorCyprus75005,413,5200
Ocean ExpressCyprus75005,418,5200
Ocean BreezeCyprus75005,418,5200
Ocean ExplorerPanama75005,418,5200
Ocean LegacyCyprus74005,418,5200
Liberty PromiseUSA64005,37,880
Silver RayPanama52004,61050
Siem EdisonLiberia49005,17,080
Silver SkyPanama49005,27,6120
Silver QueenPanama49005,38,5120
PiranhaLiberia43005,17,080

Newbuildings on Order – OCEAN CLASS

VesselFlagCargo Capacity (CEU)Max Height (M)Max Width (M)
Amonia Vessel #1TBA86006.314.8
Amonia Vessel #2TBA86006.314.8
Amonia Vessel #3TBA86006.314.8
Ocean TriumphCyprus74005,413,5

Frequently Asked Questions About the Sallaum Lines Fleet

What types of vessels are operated by Sallaum Lines?

Sallaum Lines operates an owned and chartered fleet of Pure Car and Truck Carrier vessels, commonly known as PCTCs. These vessels are designed for the efficient transport of passenger vehicles, commercial vehicles and larger rolling cargo.

What cargo can Pure Car and Truck Carrier vessels transport?

PCTC vessels can transport passenger cars, SUVs, vans, trucks, buses, trailers, rolling machinery and selected project cargo. Cargo acceptance is assessed against each vessel’s deck clearances, ramp limits and available capacity.

How do adjustable decks support high-and-heavy cargo?

Adjustable or liftable decks allow the internal deck height to be changed so that taller vehicles and machinery can be accommodated safely. This flexibility helps optimise the vessel for a mixed cargo load while maintaining secure stowage.

Where can customers find vessel specifications and capacities?

The Sallaum Lines Fleet page publishes current vessel information, including cargo capacity in CEU, maximum cargo height and width, ramp capacity and vessel flag. Customers should use the latest published fleet table and confirm cargo-specific limits during quotation.

How does Sallaum Lines improve fleet efficiency and environmental performance?

Sallaum Lines is investing in modern dual-fuel vessels, future-fuel-ready newbuildings, digital vessel-performance monitoring and operational efficiency. These investments support the company’s emissions-reduction roadmap and long-term goal of zero-emission shipping by 2050.